K1.surf
Hubboards Dubb Edition PP Pro Plus Bodyboard — buy at K1.surf
1/6

Hubboards Dubb Edition PP Pro Plus Bodyboard

Top of the Dubb range: Kinetic 1.9 PP, double CFT stringers, Surlyn slick, mesh and deep parallel channels. Maximum stiffness and drive.

Size
Colourway
choose a size ↑

Genuine Hubboards product with manufacturer's warranty · worldwide shipping — Europe, USA, Asia · payment by card or bank transfer · delivery info

Description

The Pro Plus is the stiffest and fastest board in the Dubb line. A Kinetic 1.9 PP core plus double CFT stringers in every size except the 39.5", which runs a single. The carbon tubes leave almost no twist in the board, so everything you put in goes into drive. This is built for powerful surf and heavier riders. In weak, mushy waves that stiffness never switches on — the board needs the energy of the wave to come alive. If you mainly ride small surf, the Pro Flex is the more honest choice. The raised line contour deck locks hands and knees in place. Underneath: a Surlyn slick, mesh to prevent creasing, and the deep parallel Dubb channels working along the whole rail line. Full crescent tail with tail piece, 60/40 rails. Advanced level. It doesn't reward passive riding — you have to load the rail.

Specifications

BrandHubboards
TypeBodyboard
ModelDubb Edition PP Pro Plus
Available sizes39.5” · 40.5" · 41.5" · 42.5" · 43.5”
Colourwaysblack deck with white slick, Safety Stripes · aqua blue deck with Graphic slick · yellow deck with Graphic slick
Size 39.5″8.85" x 19 1/2" (@ 18 3/4") x 17" x 52mm
Size 40.5″nose 9.25″ · width 20.125″ · tail 17.5″ · thickness 52 mm · volume 17.3 l
Size 41.5″nose 9.5″ · width 20.5″ · tail 17.75″ · thickness 53 mm · volume 18.5 l
Size 42.5″nose 9.75″ · width 21″ · tail 18.1875″ · thickness 55 mm · volume 20.3 l
Size 43.5″nose 9.85″ · width 21.5″ · tail 18.6″ · thickness 56 mm
Sourcemanufacturer's official site
Sergey Alesenko — IKO instructor at K1
K1 instructor's take
“We ride this gear ourselves and teach on it. The main thing is picking the size for your weight and wind: bigger in light wind, smaller when it blows. If you're unsure, message us — we'll put together an honest setup, no upselling.”
Sergey Alesenko — IKO Instructor L3, founder of K1

Reviews

No reviews for this product yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a review

Share your experience — your review appears on this page after moderation.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Hubboards Dubb Edition PP Pro Plus Bodyboard cost?+

The Hubboards Dubb Edition PP Pro Plus Bodyboard is from 312 €. We'll confirm the price for your size and any current deals when you send a request; payment by card or invoice.

What sizes does the Hubboards Dubb Edition PP Pro Plus Bodyboard come in?+

Available options: 39.5” / Yellow Deck with Graphic Slick, 40.5" / Yellow Deck with Graphic Slick, 41.5" / Yellow Deck with Graphic Slick, 42.5" / Yellow Deck with Graphic Slick, 43.5” / Yellow Deck with Graphic Slick. Not sure which to take? We'll match it to your weight, level and the wind at your spot — free of charge.

How do you deliver the Hubboards Dubb Edition PP Pro Plus Bodyboard to Russia or Vietnam?+

Within Russia by CDEK; in Mui Ne pick-up at the K1 station or delivery within Vietnam. Payment by card or invoice.

Can I return the Hubboards Dubb Edition PP Pro Plus Bodyboard if it doesn't suit me?+

Yes — returns within 14 days provided the item is unused and in original condition. We help you choose before you buy so a return isn't needed; advice is free.