F-One KEAHI PRO SURF Surfboard — buy at K1.surf

F-One KEAHI PRO SURF Surfboard

Keahi de Aboitiz's signature surf board — built for down-the-line riding with drive off the bottom turn and quick release off the top.

Size
choose a size ↑

Official F-One dealer · worldwide shipping — Europe, USA, Asia · payment by card or bank transfer · delivery info

At a glance

Sizes
Dimensions m · Volume (L) m · Weight (kg)* m
Disciplines
Waves, Kitesurfing

Need more detail on the F-One KEAHI PRO SURF Surfboard? Message us on WhatsApp or Telegram — our IKO instructors ride this gear and will help you pick the right size for your weight and wind.

Specifications

5’5165 × 45,7 × 5,4 cm, 5’5 × 18,0″ × 2,1″, 22,7, 2,7
5’7170 × 46,5 × 5,7 cm, 5’7 × 18,3″ × 2,2″, 25,2, 2,8
5’9175 × 47,5 × 5,8 cm, 5’9 × 18,7″ × 2,3″, 26,9, 2,9
DisciplineWaves, Kitesurfing
Sergey Alesenko — IKO instructor at K1
K1 instructor's take
“We ride this gear ourselves and teach on it. The main thing is picking the size for your weight and wind: bigger in light wind, smaller when it blows. If you're unsure, message us — we'll put together an honest setup, no upselling.”
Sergey Alesenko — IKO Instructor L3, founder of K1

Reviews

No reviews for this product yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a review

Share your experience — your review appears on this page after moderation.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the F-One KEAHI PRO SURF Surfboard cost?+

Ask the K1 instructors for the price of the F-One KEAHI PRO SURF Surfboard — message us on Telegram or WhatsApp, we reply fast and help you choose.

What sizes does the F-One KEAHI PRO SURF Surfboard come in?+

Available options: Dimensions m, Volume (L) m, Weight (kg)* m. Not sure which to take? We'll match it to your weight, level and the wind at your spot — free of charge.

Is the F-One KEAHI PRO SURF Surfboard suitable for a beginner?+

For learning, choose a board with more volume and a soft deck — it's easier to get to your feet in the wave. We'll suggest a model for your weight and experience.

How do you deliver the F-One KEAHI PRO SURF Surfboard to Russia or Vietnam?+

Within Russia by CDEK; in Mui Ne pick-up at the K1 station or delivery within Vietnam. Payment by card or invoice.

Can I return the F-One KEAHI PRO SURF Surfboard if it doesn't suit me?+

Yes — returns within 14 days provided the item is unused and in original condition. We help you choose before you buy so a return isn't needed; advice is free.