K1.surf
GONG Surf Devil'S Tongue Mid EPS Surfboard — buy at K1.surf
1/3

GONG Surf Devil'S Tongue Mid EPS Surfboard

Size
choose a size ↑

Genuine GONG product with manufacturer's warranty · worldwide shipping — Europe, USA, Asia · payment by card or bank transfer · delivery info

At a glance

Sizes
EPS / 6'10 / White · EPS / 6'8 / White · EPS / 7'0 / White · EPS / 7'2 / White · EPS / 7'4 / White · EPS / 7'6 / White · EPS / 7'8 / White

Need more detail on the GONG Surf Devil'S Tongue Mid EPS Surfboard? Message us on WhatsApp or Telegram — our IKO instructors ride this gear and will help you pick the right size for your weight and wind.

Specifications

BrandGONG
TypeSurfboard
ModelSurf Devil'S Tongue Mid EPS
Sourcewww.gong-galaxy.com (manufacturer's official site)
Sergey Alesenko — IKO instructor at K1
K1 instructor's take
“We ride this gear ourselves and teach on it. The main thing is picking the size for your weight and wind: bigger in light wind, smaller when it blows. If you're unsure, message us — we'll put together an honest setup, no upselling.”
Sergey Alesenko — IKO Instructor L3, founder of K1

Reviews

No reviews for this product yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a review

Share your experience — your review appears on this page after moderation.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the GONG Surf Devil'S Tongue Mid EPS Surfboard cost?+

The GONG Surf Devil'S Tongue Mid EPS Surfboard is from 399 €. We'll confirm the price for your size and any current deals when you send a request; payment by card or invoice.

What sizes does the GONG Surf Devil'S Tongue Mid EPS Surfboard come in?+

Available options: EPS / 6'10 / White, EPS / 6'8 / White, EPS / 7'0 / White, EPS / 7'2 / White, EPS / 7'4 / White, EPS / 7'6 / White, EPS / 7'8 / White. Not sure which to take? We'll match it to your weight, level and the wind at your spot — free of charge.

Is the GONG Surf Devil'S Tongue Mid EPS Surfboard suitable for a beginner?+

For learning, choose a board with more volume and a soft deck — it's easier to get to your feet in the wave. We'll suggest a model for your weight and experience.

How do you deliver the GONG Surf Devil'S Tongue Mid EPS Surfboard to Russia or Vietnam?+

Within Russia by CDEK; in Mui Ne pick-up at the K1 station or delivery within Vietnam. Payment by card or invoice.

Can I return the GONG Surf Devil'S Tongue Mid EPS Surfboard if it doesn't suit me?+

Yes — returns within 14 days provided the item is unused and in original condition. We help you choose before you buy so a return isn't needed; advice is free.